Privacy Policy

At ATORSe, it is our constant endeavour to make our website a safe place for our customers to browse. When you use our website, you agree to us collecting and using personal information and this privacy policy explains how we collect and use your personal information.We will never release information about our customers or business partners to any other person or organisation for marketing purposes unless we have your permission to do so. Our company is committed to protecting your privacy and keeping your personal information secure.We may update this policy, so please check this page from time to time to make sure that you are happy with any changes.

Data Protection

Any personal information you supply to Atorse via this website (and by other means) will be treated in accordance with the Information Technology Act 2000 and other legislation intended to protect your personal information and privacy. If we hold information about you, we will only use this for the purposes you have agreed to. You have the right to see a copy of the personal information we hold about you, if you believe that any of the information we are holding is incorrect or incomplete, please let us know as soon as possible. To provide a copy of this information we will ask you for a small fee. If you happen to have acknowledged susceptibility on any of our web properties, we request you to please contact us immediately by sending an email to with the necessary details. This may include screenshots or simple text directions.

Information We Collect

When you visit our website we may collect the following information from you:

  • 1. Name, contact information including email address
  • 2. Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.

If you communicate with us by email, we may keep your email, together with your email address and our reply, for our business records. We give the same protection to our electronic communications as we do to information we receive by post or phone.We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • 1. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided, unless you state otherwise.
  • 2. We may use the information we collect for analytical purposes, and to assist us in improving our processes, products and services.

Online Application

We collect personal information from the online application process. This is so we can identify general customer trends, improve our service to you and also where relevant, communicate with you.

Disclosing Your Information

We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to others. We may give general statistics about our customers, sales, and related site information to other companies however; these statistics will not include any information that personally identifies you, unless we have said otherwise in this policy.


To serve ads we use third-party service providers on our behalf across the Internet and sometimes on this site. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to our website, and your interaction with our products and services. They may also use information about your visits to this and other websites to target advertisements for goods and services. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major websites. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. They do not know the name, phone number, address, email address, or any personally identifying information about the user. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this anonymous information used by our third party service provider, please network advertising initiatives. You can also read more about online marketing practices and the technologies that support them by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative's website


A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. places both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive.'s cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. Whether you want your web browser to accept cookies or not is up to you. If you haven't changed your computer's settings, most likely your browser already accepts cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience all features of the website. You can also delete your browser cookies to disable them entirely. But this may significantly impact your experience with our website and may make parts of our website non functional or inaccessible. We recommend that you leave them turned on.